StedmanFamiliesResearchCenter
One Name Study of the Stedman/Steadman/Steedman Families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

____, Sullivan Co., TN



 



Tree: Stedman/Steadman/Steedman Families of the New World
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 36.5486041666667, Longitude: -82.5641441666667


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 118

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Cain, Robert Lee Jr.   I91539
2 Dean, Deborah Elaine "Debbie"   I91204
3 Cain, Bobbie Diane   I91537
4 Cain, Jeanie Mary   I91535
5 White, Mary Courtney   I91395
6 Cain, Dorothy Lee  23 Jul 1949____, Sullivan Co., TN I91534
7 Taylor, Michael Clinton "Mike"   I91210
8 McCurry, Thomas Douglas   I91430
9 Conkin, Marshall Bruce   I91391
10 Schilling, George White   I91441
11 Light, Gary Dwight   I91205
12 McNew, Eugene Hagen   I91209
13 Mull, Gaynell "Gay Nell"   I91528
14 Copas, Edward Orville  13 Sep 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I91561
15 Sykes, Neta Marie  19 Sep 1939____, Sullivan Co., TN I86651
16 Ford, Donald Edsel  21 Jul 1934____, Sullivan Co., TN I91388
17 Mull, Ray Jr.  27 Mar 1929____, Sullivan Co., TN I91513
18 Copas, Charles Vernon  26 Apr 1926____, Sullivan Co., TN I91510
19 Copas, Jeanetle Juanita  30 Sep 1923____, Sullivan Co., TN I91500
20 Quillen, Johnnie Juanita   I91313
21 Copas, Robert Paul  28 Dec 1921____, Sullivan Co., TN I91501
22 Conkin, Reba Louise  18 Dec 1921____, Sullivan Co., TN I86607
23 Steadman, George Ray  15 Dec 1921____, Sullivan Co., TN I86609
24 Light, Allie Clarence  28 Apr 1921____, Sullivan Co., TN I91312
25 Cain, Jacob Luther "Jake"  5 Sep 1919____, Sullivan Co., TN I91546
26 Steadman, Reva Lee  9 Aug 1916____, Sullivan Co., TN I86652
27 Steadman, Mary Neta  25 Jul 1914____, Sullivan Co., TN I86646
28 Steadman, Leeta May  25 Jul 1914____, Sullivan Co., TN I86650
29 Copas, Frances "Fannie"  1913____, Sullivan Co., TN I91498
30 McClain, Annie M.  9 Jan 1912____, Sullivan Co., TN I86709
31 Coffman, Mary Lou  5 Oct 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91387
32 McClain, Nannie G.  8 Jan 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86707
33 McClain, Conrad "Coon"  8 Dec 1906____, Sullivan Co., TN I86706
34 Light, Hazel  Abt 1906____, Sullivan Co., TN I91502
35 Marcum, Elizabeth Alkie  1 Apr 1905____, Sullivan Co., TN I91516
36 Sherfey, Blanche  Abt 1903____, Sullivan Co., TN I68052
37 Steadman, Fred Pearce  3 Jun 1901____, Sullivan Co., TN I58798
38 Conkin, Florence A. "Flossie"  27 Aug 1899____, Sullivan Co., TN I86690
39 Copas, Chester Arthur  1 May 1899____, Sullivan Co., TN I45541
40 Steadman, Bonnie  17 Feb 1898____, Sullivan Co., TN I44986
41 Light, Doris Bruce "Dorse"  9 Aug 1897____, Sullivan Co., TN I91335
42 Strickler, Mollie Mae  5 May 1897____, Sullivan Co., TN I58799
43 Steadman, Enoch T.  10 Nov 1896____, Sullivan Co., TN I44983
44 Steadman, Maxie  8 Feb 1896____, Sullivan Co., TN I44985
45 Crawford, Nathan Monroe  15 May 1888____, Sullivan Co., TN I60444
46 Hood, Ina Bell  24 Nov 1887____, Sullivan Co., TN I68065
47 Boyer, Hattie Arlene "Ma"  3 Jan 1886____, Sullivan Co., TN I86608
48 Steadman, Charles S. "Charley"  25 Nov 1884____, Sullivan Co., TN I44959
49 Conkin, Usley H.  2 Jun 1884____, Sullivan Co., TN I86685
50 Cain, Martin Luther  11 Jul 1883____, Sullivan Co., TN I91544

1 2 3 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 80

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Coffman, Mary Lou  13 Mar 2004____, Sullivan Co., TN I91387
2 Light, Allie Clarence  13 Jan 1996____, Sullivan Co., TN I91312
3 Steadman, George Ray  18 Dec 1990____, Sullivan Co., TN I86609
4 Rhoton, Iona Irene  5 Dec 1990____, Sullivan Co., TN I91310
5 Jobe, Geneva  18 Nov 1988____, Sullivan Co., TN I45550
6 Cradic, William Clayton  31 Aug 1986____, Sullivan Co., TN I60369
7 Conkin, Reba Louise  19 Oct 1981____, Sullivan Co., TN I86607
8 Copas, Lillie B.  26 Jul 1977____, Sullivan Co., TN I45539
9 Light, Gladys Elizabeth  1 May 1974____, Sullivan Co., TN I91317
10 Light, Doris Bruce "Dorse"  3 Jul 1973____, Sullivan Co., TN I91335
11 Light, Mary Etta  1969____, Sullivan Co., TN I67985
12 Steadman, Bonnie  8 Apr 1965____, Sullivan Co., TN I44986
13 Steadman, Maxie  2 Apr 1965____, Sullivan Co., TN I44985
14 Boyer, Hattie Arlene "Ma"  28 Apr 1960____, Sullivan Co., TN I86608
15 Cain, Dorothy Lee  23 Jul 1953____, Sullivan Co., TN I91534
16 Dishman, Nannie  23 Sep 1952____, Sullivan Co., TN I91515
17 Shipley, Barbara  16 Aug 1948____, Sullivan Co., TN I45001
18 Pickens, Elizabeth  24 Apr 1948____, Sullivan Co., TN I67136
19 Rutledge, Lillie Maude "Lily"  28 Mar 1946____, Sullivan Co., TN I67122
20 Shipley, Mary E.  27 Sep 1945____, Sullivan Co., TN I44984
21 Fields, George  29 Sep 1944____, Sullivan Co., TN I67989
22 Steadman, Mary Melvina "Mollie"  21 Jan 1944____, Sullivan Co., TN I44974
23 Strickler, Samuel C.  6 Apr 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I67135
24 Sykes, Neta Marie  19 Sep 1939____, Sullivan Co., TN I86651
25 Steadman, Amanda Ellen "Ella"  29 Jan 1939____, Sullivan Co., TN I44969
26 Easley, Edmund Pendleton  4 Sep 1937____, Sullivan Co., TN I68067
27 Eidson, Sophia "Sophie"  18 Jul 1934____, Sullivan Co., TN I86649
28 Crawford, William Thomas  2 Aug 1933____, Sullivan Co., TN I91337
29 Boyer, Annie Eliza  5 Jan 1932____, Sullivan Co., TN I38833
30 Steadman, George  6 Aug 1931____, Sullivan Co., TN I38475
31 Steadman, Hannah E. "Hanner"  18 Nov 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I44935
32 Shipp, Robert Lee  4 May 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I60361
33 Mull, Ray Jr.  28 Apr 1929____, Sullivan Co., TN I91513
34 Conkin, Nancy J. "Nannie"  7 Jan 1926____, Sullivan Co., TN I86611
35 Hood, Thomas Madison  25 Jul 1925____, Sullivan Co., TN I67080
36 Steadman, Reva Lee  10 Aug 1924____, Sullivan Co., TN I86652
37 Light, Alfred Lafayette  22 Feb 1922____, Sullivan Co., TN I67104
38 Light, Albert G.  4 Jul 1921____, Sullivan Co., TN I67087
39 Dolen, Isaac  1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I46115
40 Hood, Sarah Elizabeth  7 Jun 1918____, Sullivan Co., TN I68060
41 Hood, Martha Emaline  22 Mar 1918____, Sullivan Co., TN I68037
42 Steadman, Minnie Mariah  23 Jul 1917____, Sullivan Co., TN I44972
43 Cornwell, Mary E. "Mollie"  25 Feb 1917____, Sullivan Co., TN I44979
44 Steadman, John Patton "J. P."  4 Jan 1917____, Sullivan Co., TN I44962
45 Conkin, Florence A. "Flossie"  12 Nov 1915____, Sullivan Co., TN I86690
46 Hood, Nancy  20 Jul 1915____, Sullivan Co., TN I67081
47 Conkin, Usley H.  15 Sep 1914____, Sullivan Co., TN I86685
48 Steadman, Leeta May  25 Jul 1914____, Sullivan Co., TN I86650
49 Conkin, William Jefferson  16 Oct 1913____, Sullivan Co., TN I91329
50 Murray, Louisa Mahulda "Eliza"  Aft 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45548

1 2 Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Bachman, David  Unknown____, Sullivan Co., TN I86666

1830 Census

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1830 Census    Person ID 
1 Stedman, John Sr.  1830____, Sullivan Co., TN I39094
2 Steadman, Thomas  1830____, Sullivan Co., TN I38624
3 Steadman, John Jr.  1830____, Sullivan Co., TN I40236
4 Light, William Right  1830____, Sullivan Co., TN I67977
5 Dillow, Peter  1830____, Sullivan Co., TN I67541
6 Burk, Reuben  1830____, Sullivan Co., TN I40223

1840 Census

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1840 Census    Person ID 
1 Stedman, John Sr.  1840____, Sullivan Co., TN I39094
2 Steadman, Thomas  1840____, Sullivan Co., TN I38624
3 Steadman, John Jr.  1840____, Sullivan Co., TN I40236
4 Dillow, Peter  1840____, Sullivan Co., TN I67541
5 Burk, Reuben  1840____, Sullivan Co., TN I40223

1850 Census

Matches 1 to 18 of 18

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1850 Census    Person ID 
1 Mullenix, Amos K.  29 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I46114
2 Burk, Reuben  27 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I40223
3 Burk, John  27 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I61373
4 Dillow, Peter  24 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67541
5 Steadman, Thomas  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I38624
6 Steadman, Mary Ann  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I40278
7 Steadman, John Jr.  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I40236
8 Smiley, John  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I82195
9 Smiley, Henry  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67088
10 Light, William Right  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67977
11 Light, Thomas  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67103
12 Light, Nancy  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67980
13 Light, Jack  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67979
14 Hood, Rev. Dutton  22 Oct 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I67079
15 Steadman, Mary Ann  27 Jun 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I40278
16 Hunter, Mary A.  27 Jun 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I60454
17 Conkin, Sarah E.  27 Jun 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I86610
18 Conkin, James T. "Jim"  27 Jun 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN I60453

1860 Census

Matches 1 to 24 of 24

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1860 Census    Person ID 
1 Coates, William L.  3 Sep 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I67089
2 Steadman, James  10 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40207
3 Steadman, John Patton "J. P."  9 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I44962
4 Steadman, John Jr.  9 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40236
5 Coates, William P.  9 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I68042
6 Coates, John  9 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I68043
7 [--?--], Eliza Ann  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I67994
8 Steadman, William  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40280
9 Steadman, Samuel I.  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40260
10 Steadman, Lucretia "Cresey"  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40264
11 Steadman, Jonathan Hunter  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40239
12 Steadman, John A.  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40246
13 Light, Thomas  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I67103
14 Hood, Rev. Dutton  8 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I67079
15 Dillow, Peter  6 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I68004
16 Dillow, Henry  6 Jul 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I68006
17 Steadman, Mary Ann  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I40278
18 Conkin, Sarah E.  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I86610
19 Conkin, Nancy J. "Nannie"  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I86611
20 Conkin, Mary Adaline "Addye"  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I86593
21 Conkin, James T. "Jim"  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I60453
22 Conkin, Hannah Emeline "Emma"  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I86612
23 Conkin, Amanda Cordelia  7 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I56956
24 Mullenix, Amos K.  4 Jun 1860____, Sullivan Co., TN I46114

1870 Census

Matches 1 to 34 of 34

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1870 Census    Person ID 
1 Steadman, William Thomas  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44952
2 Steadman, Sarah Amanda  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44953
3 Steadman, Mariah E. "Mary"  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44937
4 Steadman, Jonathan Hunter  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I40239
5 Steadman, John A.  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I40246
6 Steadman, Elizabeth "Lizzie"  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44951
7 Hill, Sarah Catherine  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44936
8 Hickman, Elizabeth  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I91548
9 Carberry, William  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I91547
10 Carberry, Nancy  25 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44954
11 Steadman, George Washington  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I40218
12 Mullenix, Sarah W. "Sallie"  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86684
13 Mullenix, Ida Rebecca  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I60463
14 Mullenix, Amos K.  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I46114
15 Dykes, Susannah H.  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86702
16 Dykes, Elizabeth "Bettie"  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86606
17 Dykes, Cleopatra "Cleo" "Cleopatry"  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I60439
18 Curry, Rebecca  24 Aug 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86704
19 Steadman, John Jr.  24 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I40236
20 Hood, Henry Harrison  24 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I68035
21 Hood, Rev. Dutton  24 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I67079
22 Hood, Benjamin Franklin  24 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I68036
23 Steadman, Mary Ann  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I40278
24 Conkin, Thomas Jefferson  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44938
25 Conkin, Sarah E.  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86610
26 Conkin, Nancy J. "Nannie"  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86611
27 Conkin, Mary Adaline "Addye"  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86593
28 Conkin, John Marshall  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I60438
29 Conkin, James T. "Jim"  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86613
30 Conkin, Hannah Emeline "Emma"  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I86612
31 Conkin, Amanda Cordelia  21 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I56956
32 Steadman, John Patton "J. P."  20 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I44962
33 Smiley, John  19 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I82195
34 Smiley, Henry  19 Jul 1870____, Sullivan Co., TN I67088

1880 Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 58

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1880 Census    Person ID 
1 [--?--], Martha T.  11 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86602
2 Jones, Pompey Demon  11 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86596
3 Pierce, Elizabeth L.  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67115
4 Light, Thomas  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67103
5 Light, Sarah E.  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67984
6 Light, Samuel N,  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67982
7 Light, Mary Etta  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67985
8 Light, Martin Luther "Luke"  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67983
9 Light, James Wright  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67107
10 Light, Elmina "Elnorah"  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67986
11 Hood, Thomas Madison  10 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67080
12 Steadman, George Washington  7 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I40218
13 Smiley, Henry  7 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I67088
14 White, Mary Catherine "Mollie"  2 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86619
15 Lane, Leah  2 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I82196
16 [--?--], Nancy  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86699
17 White, William M.  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86594
18 White, Mary Catherine "Mollie"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86619
19 White, Margaret Elizabeth "Maggie" "May"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44944
20 White, Jonathan Bachman "John"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I56955
21 White, John J.  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86680
22 Stidmon, Robert William Tipton "Tip"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44940
23 Steadman, William Thomas  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44952
24 Steadman, Sarah Amanda  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44953
25 Steadman, Mary Emma  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44955
26 Steadman, Mary Ann  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I40278
27 Steadman, Mariah E. "Mary"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44937
28 Steadman, Jonathan Hunter  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I40239
29 Steadman, John Jackson  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44956
30 Steadman, John A.  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I40246
31 Steadman, James Ernest  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44957
32 Steadman, Hannah E.  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44939
33 Steadman, Elizabeth "Lizzie"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44951
34 Hill, Sarah Catherine  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44936
35 Conkin, Thomas Jefferson  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44938
36 Conkin, Nancy J. "Nannie"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86611
37 Conkin, Mary Adaline "Addye"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86593
38 Conkin, John Marshall  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I60438
39 Conkin, James T. "Jim"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86613
40 Conkin, Hannah Emeline "Emma"  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86612
41 Conkin, Amanda Cordelia  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I56956
42 Carberry, Nancy  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I44954
43 Burk, Sarah E.  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86689
44 Burk, Mary E.  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86657
45 Burk, John  1 Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86698
46 Mullenix, Sarah W. "Sallie"  Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86684
47 Mullenix, Ida Rebecca  Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I60463
48 Mullenix, Amos K.  Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I46114
49 McClain, Thomas  Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86614
50 McClain, Mary A. E.  Jun 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN I86615

1 2 Next»



1900 Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 84

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1900 Census    Person ID 
1 Mullenix, Amos K.  20 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I46114
2 Mullenix, Amos K. Jr.  20 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I91320
3 Duncan, Mary Elizabeth "Liz"  20 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I46106
4 Steadman, Samuel Henry  19 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44971
5 Steadman, William Dale  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44968
6 Steadman, Shelby Munroe  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44967
7 Steadman, Sarah Margaret Ann "Maggy"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44973
8 Steadman, Minnie Mariah  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44972
9 Steadman, Mary Melvina "Mollie"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44974
10 Steadman, Mabel  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I45003
11 Steadman, Luela Gertrude "Louella"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I45002
12 Steadman, John Patton "J. P."  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44962
13 Steadman, Hannah Roena "Roener"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44975
14 Steadman, Amanda Ellen "Ella"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44969
15 Shipley, Barbara  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I45001
16 Light, Velma  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I91377
17 Light, Martin Luther "Luke"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I67983
18 Light, Doris Bruce "Dorse"  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I91335
19 Hood, William E.  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I68048
20 Churchwell, Diana Sidney  18 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I91336
21 Steadman, James  16 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44934
22 Hickman, Mary D.  16 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I86618
23 Hickman, George W.  16 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I86617
24 Conkin, Nancy J. "Nannie"  16 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I86611
25 Steadman, George  15 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I38475
26 [--?--], Nancy  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I86699
27 White, Margaret Elizabeth "Maggie" "May"  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44944
28 Stidmon, Robert William Tipton "Tip"  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44940
29 Steadman, William Thomas  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44952
30 Steadman, Thomas C.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I91371
31 Steadman, Oscar Thomas  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44943
32 Steadman, Nelson Emory "Nels"  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44960
33 Steadman, Minnie N.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44941
34 Steadman, Maud P.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44981
35 Steadman, Mariah E. "Mary"  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44937
36 Steadman, Jonathan Hunter  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I40239
37 Steadman, John Jackson  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44956
38 Steadman, John Alvin  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44980
39 Steadman, John A.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I40246
40 Steadman, James Ernest  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44957
41 Steadman, Erie C.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44982
42 Steadman, Enoch T.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44983
43 Steadman, Clarance Jasper  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44942
44 Steadman, Charles S. "Charley"  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I44959
45 Steadman, Ada H.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I91319
46 Hood, Thomas Madison  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I67080
47 Hood, Jonathan H.  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I67091
48 Hood, James Patton  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I68062
49 Hood, George Washington  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I67090
50 Hood, Benjamin Franklin  14 Jun 1900____, Sullivan Co., TN I68036

1 2 Next»



1910 Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 62

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1910 Census    Person ID 
1 Steadman, Mary Emma  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44955
2 Copas, Thomas C.  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45545
3 Copas, Nannie "Nan"  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45544
4 Copas, Myrtle Mae  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91410
5 Copas, Mary  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45540
6 Copas, Lillie B.  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45539
7 Copas, James Jackson "Jim"  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45543
8 Copas, Ira D. "R. C." "Arrie"  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45536
9 Copas, General Lee  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45538
10 Copas, Chester Arthur  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45541
11 Copas, Annie  2 May 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45542
12 [--?--], Martha T.  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86602
13 Light, Hazel  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91502
14 Light, George  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91554
15 Jones, Pompey Demon  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86596
16 Hull, Rebecca M.  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91556
17 Collins, William David  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91555
18 Collins, Virginia E.  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91557
19 Collins, Mary Louise  22 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91553
20 Light, Velma  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91377
21 Light, Martin Luther "Luke"  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I67983
22 Light, Martin Enis  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91379
23 Light, Gladys Elizabeth  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91317
24 Light, Etta Ileen  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91378
25 Light, Dorothy Lillian  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91380
26 Light, Doris Bruce "Dorse"  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91335
27 Churchwell, Diana Sidney  19 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I91336
28 Steadman, William Dale  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44968
29 Steadman, Sarah Margaret Ann "Maggy"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44973
30 Steadman, Minnie Mariah  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44972
31 Steadman, Mary Melvina "Mollie"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44974
32 Steadman, Mabel  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45003
33 Steadman, Luela Gertrude "Louella"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45002
34 Steadman, John Patton "J. P."  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44962
35 Steadman, Fred Pearce  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I58798
36 Steadman, Amanda Ellen "Ella"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44969
37 Shipp, Robert Lee Jr.  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I60364
38 Shipp, Margaret  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I60362
39 Shipley, Barbara  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I45001
40 Conkin, Tommie  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86700
41 Conkin, Onnie McKinley "O. M."  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I60441
42 Conkin, John Marshall  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I60438
43 Conkin, Hassie Lola  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86691
44 Conkin, Florence A. "Flossie"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86690
45 Conkin, Devonia C. "Charmie"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I60442
46 Conkin, Charles Kendall "Charley"  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I60440
47 Burk, Sarah E.  18 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I86689
48 Steadman, William Thomas  16 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44952
49 Steadman, Erie C.  16 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44982
50 Steadman, Enoch T.  16 Apr 1910____, Sullivan Co., TN I44983

1 2 Next»



1920 Census

Matches 1 to 16 of 16

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1920 Census    Person ID 
1 Steadman, Mary Emma  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I44955
2 Copas, Nannie "Nan"  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I45544
3 Copas, Myrtle Mae  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I91410
4 Copas, Mary  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I45540
5 Copas, James Jackson "Jim"  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I45543
6 Copas, Ira D. "R. C." "Arrie"  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I45536
7 Copas, Frances "Fannie"  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I91498
8 Copas, Clyde  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I91497
9 Copas, Chester Arthur  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I45541
10 Copas, Annie  19 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I45542
11 Steadman, John Alvin  2 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I44980
12 Conkin, Onnie McKinley "O. M."  2 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I60441
13 Conkin, Nancy J. "Nannie"  2 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I86611
14 Conkin, Mary Susie  2 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I86645
15 Conkin, John Marshall  2 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I60438
16 Boyer, Hattie Arlene "Ma"  2 Jan 1920____, Sullivan Co., TN I86608

1930 Census

Matches 1 to 16 of 16

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1930 Census    Person ID 
1 Roller, Betty "Dora"  14 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91545
2 Cain, Robert Lee "Bob" Sr.  14 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91523
3 Cain, Jacob Luther "Jake"  14 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91546
4 Light, Hazel  5 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91502
5 Copas, Marie  5 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91509
6 Copas, Corp. George  5 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91511
7 Copas, Chester Arthur  5 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I45541
8 Copas, Chester Arthur Jr.  5 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91508
9 Copas, Charles Vernon  5 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91510
10 Light, Gladys Elizabeth  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91317
11 Conkin, Reba Louise  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I86607
12 Conkin, Onnie McKinley "O. M."  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I60441
13 Conkin, Onnie Marshall "O. M."  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91318
14 Conkin, Mary Susie  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I86645
15 Conkin, Jean Lavelle  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I91200
16 Boyer, Hattie Arlene "Ma"  2 Apr 1930____, Sullivan Co., TN I86608

1940 Census

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1940 Census    Person ID 
1 Conkin, Reba Louise  4 May 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I86607
2 Boyer, Hattie Arlene "Ma"  4 May 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I86608
3 Light, Gladys Elizabeth  3 May 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I91317
4 Conkin, Onnie McKinley "O. M."  3 May 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I60441
5 Conkin, Onnie Marshall "O. M."  3 May 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I91318
6 Conkin, Jean Lavelle  3 May 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I91200

Alt. Birth

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Birth    Person ID 
1 Copas, Charles Vernon  Abt Sep 1926____, Sullivan Co., TN I91510
2 Steadman, Eva Mae "Evy"  1889____, Sullivan Co., TN I45555
3 Jobe, George Jr.  Abt May 1885____, Sullivan Co., TN I45554
4 Hood, Rachel Ellen L.  1858____, Sullivan Co., TN I67083
5 Gibson, Emily S. "Emma"  15 Mar 1847____, Sullivan Co., TN I44945
6 Hood, Nancy  21 Jul 1845____, Sullivan Co., TN I67081

Probate

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 Steadman, Amanda Ellen "Ella"  15 Mar 1940____, Sullivan Co., TN I44969

Residence

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Quillen, Johnnie Juanita   I91313

Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Steadman, Amanda Ellen "Ella"  10 Mar 1924____, Sullivan Co., TN I44969

Married

Matches 1 to 35 of 35

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 McNew / Dean   F35050
2 Copas / [--?--]   F35212
3 Copas / Carroll  12 Sep 1915____, Sullivan Co., TN F35185
4 Dykes / Clark  28 Nov 1912____, Sullivan Co., TN F35129
5 Steadman / Collins  22 Jun 1905____, Sullivan Co., TN F16780
6 Sherfey / Hood  1902____, Sullivan Co., TN F25218
7 Steadman / Shipley  13 Feb 1895____, Sullivan Co., TN F16784
8 Easley / Hood  1895____, Sullivan Co., TN F25222
9 Light / Fulkerson  23 Oct 1892____, Sullivan Co., TN F24869
10 Light / Viles  18 Jan 1892____, Sullivan Co., TN F24870
11 Light / Coley  20 Nov 1890____, Sullivan Co., TN F24867
12 Steadman / Shipley  5 Apr 1888____, Sullivan Co., TN F16783
13 Steadman / Cornwell  21 Sep 1884____, Sullivan Co., TN F16778
14 Light / Dickson  24 Aug 1884____, Sullivan Co., TN F24863
15 Light / Fowler  8 Jan 1880____, Sullivan Co., TN F24862
16 Coates / Hood  1880____, Sullivan Co., TN F24853
17 Light / Ragland  18 Apr 1876____, Sullivan Co., TN F24866
18 Dean / Salyer  13 Jul 1875____, Sullivan Co., TN F35094
19 Hood / Coley  11 Jun 1873____, Sullivan Co., TN F24850
20 White / Conkin  5 Mar 1873____, Sullivan Co., TN F21022
21 Smiley / Hood  17 Feb 1873____, Sullivan Co., TN F24852
22 Light / Hood  23 Oct 1872____, Sullivan Co., TN F24851
23 Duncan / Bragg  25 Feb 1872____, Sullivan Co., TN F17070
24 Steadman / Carberry  21 Jan 1871____, Sullivan Co., TN F15161
25 Light / Pierce  20 Sep 1869____, Sullivan Co., TN F24864
26 Steadman / Hill  18 Aug 1869____, Sullivan Co., TN F15158
27 Bragg / Duncan  Mar 1869____, Sullivan Co., TN F17067
28 Hood / Crabtree  14 Oct 1868____, Sullivan Co., TN F25210
29 Coates / Hood  15 Nov 1867____, Sullivan Co., TN F25214
30 Archer / Steadman  26 Aug 1866____, Sullivan Co., TN F15165
31 Shipley / Fitzgerald  26 Jul 1865____, Sullivan Co., TN F21660
32 Jobe / Murray  Abt 1859____, Sullivan Co., TN F16938
33 Hood / Steadman  7 Nov 1850____, Sullivan Co., TN F24848
34 Posten / Conkin  1843____, Sullivan Co., TN F22285
35 Conkin / Moulton  17 Aug 1837____, Sullivan Co., TN F35109