StedmanFamiliesResearchCenter
One Name Study of the Stedman/Steadman/Steedman Families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

____, ____, PA



 



Tree: Stedman Families of the United Kingdom
Notes: Harrisburg is the capital.
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 40.2643919444444, Longitude: -76.8837377777778


Tree: Stedman/Steadman/Steedman Families of the New World
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 40.2622368055556, Longitude: -76.8771744444444


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 947

1 2 3 4 5 ... 19» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Michael, Robert Paul "Bob"  5 Apr 1962____, ____, PA I10655
2 Gingrich, Richard H. Jr.   I81304
3 Steadman, Robert  11 Mar 1939____, ____, PA I4722
4 Smith, Gary   I55065
5 Gingrich, Tyrone Gene "Ty"  23 Jun 1938____, ____, PA I88016
6 Steadman, James Charles   I4837
7 Derr, Barbara T.   I88008
8 Shertzer, George Earl "Tom"   I88121
9 Steadman, Irene Viola   I4723
10 Lingelbach, William E. III  22 Nov 1934____, ____, PA I10864
11 Steadman, Edward  28 Mar 1933____, ____, PA I4830
12 Humphrey, Charlotte M.  10 Oct 1932____, ____, PA I88069
13 Gingrich, Fay I.   I88067
14 Steadman, Dorothy M.  9 Jun 1931____, ____, PA I4831
15 Somers, Charlotte Jean  2 Jun 1931____, ____, PA I10624
16 Gingrich, Keith Eugene "Datsun Doctor" Sr.  22 Aug 1930____, ____, PA I88066
17 Gingrich, Franklin E. "Frank"  6 Jul 1930____, ____, PA I88006
18 Burge, Harvey Orlando  18 Mar 1930____, ____, PA I20958
19 Michael, Frederick P.  Abt 1930____, ____, PA I10653
20 Steadman, Donald Wesley   I4728
21 Steadman, John Turner "Jack" Jr.  1 Nov 1929____, ____, PA I4829
22 Steadman, Marilynne G.  Abt Jun 1929____, ____, PA I4598
23 Steadman, Marilyn G.  Abt May 1929____, ____, PA I34713
24 Smith, Phyllis  Abt Apr 1929____, ____, PA I55048
25 Cox, DonnMay  Abt 1929____, ____, PA I4809
26 Backstrom, Paul L.   I4739
27 Rhoads, Charles A.   I88068
28 Cochenour, T. Sgt. Mack Jr.  Abt Jul 1928____, ____, PA I4832
29 Burge, Ruth Elaine  4 Apr 1928____, ____, PA I20957
30 Sellman, Perry G.   I4685
31 McCormac, Thomas E.  Abt Apr 1926____, ____, PA I34717
32 Smith, Jack I.  23 Jan 1926____, ____, PA I55047
33 Hackett, Eleanor P. "Ellen"  Abt 1926____, ____, PA I10686
34 McCormack, Thomas  23 Jun 1925____, ____, PA I4603
35 Rigby, Alva E. Jr.  Abt 1925____, ____, PA I55060
36 Bowers, Mary Jane  11 Aug 1924____, ____, PA I88162
37 Steadman, Bettie Louise   I4726
38 Farling, Lee G.  12 Jul 1923____, ____, PA I88150
39 Van Dusen, Marian Janet  4 Apr 1923____, ____, PA I34687
40 Warner, Richard Lee  7 Jan 1923____, ____, PA I87985
41 Gentis, Jack Russell  25 Oct 1922____, ____, PA I76853
42 Steadman, Henry Ree Jr.  Abt 1922____, ____, PA I60939
43 Irwin, Mary  17 Nov 1921____, ____, PA I71240
44 Stotler, Joseph L. J.  23 Jul 1921____, ____, PA I4669
45 Steadman, Martha Jean  5 Mar 1921____, ____, PA I20870
46 Gingrich, Russell H. "Russ"  28 Jan 1921____, ____, PA I88010
47 Hebard, Morgan Jr.  10 Jan 1921____, ____, PA I7178
48 Sellman, Dorothy  Abt 1921____, ____, PA I4622
49 Ester, Verna Margaret  30 Nov 1920____, ____, PA I20850
50 Stotler, Ruth  Abt 1920____, ____, PA I4668

1 2 3 4 5 ... 19» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 32 of 32

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Steadman, Eva Mildred  Abt Feb 1972____, ____, PA I34661
2 Ott, Nettie Pearl  19 Nov 1971____, ____, PA I87990
3 Grinnell, Aaron  1958____, ____, PA I55031
4 Lewis, Clara May  13 Oct 1949____, ____, PA I12532
5 Burge, Harvey Orlando  18 Mar 1930____, ____, PA I20958
6 Burge, Ruth Elaine  4 Apr 1928____, ____, PA I20957
7 Cole, Norman  1923____, ____, PA I81504
8 Flick, Harvey Roscoe  30 Mar 1922____, ____, PA I20959
9 Snyder, Matilda J.  25 Dec 1918____, ____, PA I36062
10 Sheer, Edwin Franklin  19 Nov 1914____, ____, PA I31331
11 Fisher, David  Bef 1910____, ____, PA I90912
12 Tryon, William  Abt 1905____, ____, PA I71798
13 Stedman, Lester  Bef 28 Mar 1903____, ____, PA I20900
14 Cole, Alinas  9 Apr 1899____, ____, PA I81505
15 Stedman, Kingsley  Bef 2 Oct 1893____, ____, PA I20893
16 Ames, Margaret A. "Maggie"  4 Apr 1878____, ____, PA I21189
17 Gingrich, Joseph  31 Jul 1866____, ____, PA I81397
18 Hutchinson, Myron  1859____, ____, PA I35720
19 Carrier, Mary Christina  27 Dec 1846____, ____, PA I32279
20 Steedman, William Cook  17 Dec 1840____, ____, PA I39300
21 Tryon, James  1840____, ____, PA I71786
22 Tryon, Merritt  1833____, ____, PA I71803
23 Carrier, Polly Ann  1 Aug 1828____, ____, PA I32265
24 Steedman, Elizabeth  10 Nov 1827____, ____, PA I42967
25 Steedman, Mary  Bef 1810____, ____, PA I42968
26 Steedman, John  Between 1800 and 1801____, ____, PA I42969
27 Steedman, George  Bef 1790____, ____, PA I39274
28 Salter, Hannah  Abt 1727____, ____, PA I30957
29 Underwood, Sarah  Unknown____, ____, PA I82956
30 Thomas, Jehu  Unknown____, ____, PA I82491
31 Eaton, Dr. Edelbert W.  Unknown____, ____, PA I12123
32 Eaton, Caroline Josephine  Unknown____, ____, PA I12124

Alt. Birth

Matches 1 to 34 of 34

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Birth    Person ID 
1 Steadman, Charles Rainwright  20 Oct 1905____, ____, PA I4656
2 Steadman, Donald Carlton  7 Nov 1904____, ____, PA I34662
3 Steadman, Sidney Harrison  Abt Aug 1893____, ____, PA I19745
4 Steadman, Harry E.  Abt Mar 1887____, ____, PA I34867
5 Peterson, Walter Gideon  1884____, ____, PA I21833
6 Steadman, Jasper S.  Abt May 1882____, ____, PA I22671
7 Stedman, Jeptha Orlando "Ora"  13 Dec 1881____, ____, PA I19747
8 Snow, Nora  14 Jan 1877____, ____, PA I19846
9 Steadman, Edith  Abt 1876____, ____, PA I21829
10 Lewis, Ellen "Laura" "Ella"  Abt 1874____, ____, PA I23850
11 Stedman, Darius Gilbert  30 Jun 1873____, ____, PA I20922
12 Stedman, Loman L.  Abt 1873____, ____, PA I22647
13 Steadman, Lavergn  Abt 1868____, ____, PA I34812
14 Garra, Anna  Abt Aug 1866____, ____, PA I27642
15 Steadman, Rosetta  Abt 1863____, ____, PA I20802
16 Steadman, Leroy  Abt Feb 1861____, ____, PA I34674
17 Claxton, William Rehn  1854____, ____, PA I6994
18 Stedman, Catharine Matilda "Tillie"  Abt 1852____, ____, PA I19737
19 Stedman, Daniel H.  Abt 1845____, ____, PA I21538
20 Stedman, Mary A.  Abt 1844____, ____, PA I20678
21 Stedman, Eliza  Abt Jun 1843____, ____, PA I20899
22 Grinnell, Morris B.  Abt 1843____, ____, PA I21188
23 Stedman, Herbert W.  Abt 1842____, ____, PA I20833
24 Stedman, Nelson  Abt Jun 1841____, ____, PA I20898
25 Grinnell, Melissa  Abt 1840____, ____, PA I20827
26 Stedman, Wesley  31 Jul 1838____, ____, PA I20896
27 Maugle, Susan  Abt Jan 1838____, ____, PA I6586
28 Stedman, Catherine A.  Abt 1836____, ____, PA I20651
29 Stedman, Franklin Alonzo  Abt Feb 1833____, ____, PA I19606
30 Stedman, Justus Preston  Abt 1833____, ____, PA I17039
31 Cox, Ann Catherine "Kate"  Abt 1815____, ____, PA I70712
32 Steedman, William  Between 1757 and 1762____, ____, PA I39273
33 Dickey, Elizabeth  12 Jul 1750____, ____, PA I91459
34 Quattelbaum, Johanna  1746____, ____, PA I40365

Alt. Death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Death    Person ID 
1 Steedman, Margaret  1834____, ____, PA I42965

Residence

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Smith, Eric Russell   I90975
2 Lisle, John  1785____, ____, PA I74585

Married

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Gingrich / Wright   F33790
2 Cadwell / Hill  14 Jan 1926____, ____, PA F9489
3 Steadman / Vine  Abt 1913____, ____, PA F24952
4 Steedman / Bound  24 Mar 1863____, ____, PA F14977
5 Gates / Perkins  Abt 1850____, ____, PA F7273
6 Fagan / Buff  Bef 1841____, ____, PA F7741
7 Gates / Rowe  Abt 1825____, ____, PA F11010
8 Steedman / Wilson  16 Dec 1824____, ____, PA F14738
9 Hershey / Long  1805____, ____, PA F1128
10 Moore / Culbertson  Abt 1799____, ____, PA F28115
11 Wilson / Irvine  17 Feb 1790____, ____, PA F14974
12 Lisle / Irwin  Bef 1785____, ____, PA F28055
13 Thomas / Jones  30 Apr 1747____, ____, PA F31347
14 Jury / Thomas  ____, ____, PA F11508

Divorced

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 Bretz / Basehore  30 Jun 1925____, ____, PA F33835
2 Gingrich / [--?--]  20 May 1925____, ____, PA F33833